SPORT | REPRESENTATION | TERM |
BASEBALL | ||
Aric Lee; Shiloh Christian HS | B Division West Representative | 2020-2024 |
Hans Anderson; Fargo Davies HS | A Division East Representative | 2021-2025 |
Travis Risovi; Rugby HS | B Division East Representative | 2022-2026 |
DeWitt Mack; Mandan HS | A Division West Representative | 2023-2027 |
BASKETBALL – Boys’: | ||
BJ Etzold; Bismarck St Mary's HS | AA Division Representative | 2021-2024 |
Jeff Ralph; Wahpeton HS | A Division Representative | 2022-2025 |
Isaac Sonrol; Velva HS | B Division Representative | 2023-2026 |
BASKETBALL – Girls’: | ||
Lisa Jenkins; Wilton-Wing | B Division Representative | 2021-2024 |
Keynon Wingenbach; West Fargo Sheyenne HS | AA Division Representative | 2022-2025 |
Jason Brend; Thompson HS | A Division Representative | 2023-2026 |
CHEERLEADING (Appointed by Cheerleading Advisory): | ||
Ruth VanWechel; Mayville-Portland CG | B Division Representative | 2021-2024 |
Luann Burris; Grand Forks Central HS | A Division Representative | 2022-2025 |
Billie Ann Caya; Bismarck PS | At Large Representative | 2023-2026 |
CROSS COUNTRY: | ||
Sean Allen; Grand Forks Central HS | A Division East Representative | 2020-2024 |
Nathan Horgeshimer; Killdeer HS | B Division West Representative | 2021-2025 |
Brad Lies; Bismarck Century HS | A Division West Representative | 2022-2026 |
Josh Roberts; Kindred HS | B Division East Representative | 2023-2027 |
FOOTBALL: | ||
Vyrn Muir; Grand Forks Red River HS | AA Division Representative | 2020-2024 |
Wayne Werremeyer; Fargo Davies HS | AAA Division Representative | 2021-2025 |
Ben Wollenzien; Towner-Granville-Upham | 9-Man Representative | 2022-2026 |
Bret Dockter; Harvey-Wells County | A Division Representative | 2023-2027 |
GOLF: | ||
Emily Schaefer; Glenburn HS | B Division Boys' Representative | 2020-2024 |
Jeremy St. Aubin; South Border HS | B Division Girls' Representative | 2021-2025 |
Shane Hannegrefs; Minot HS | A Division Boys' Representative | 2022-2026 |
Dan Wolf; West Fargo Sheyenne HS | A Division Girls' Representative | 2023-2027 |
GYMNASTICS: | ||
Rachel Johnson Krug; Bismarck Public Schools | At Large Representative | 2021-2024 |
Robbie Werchau; Minot HS | West Representative | 2022-2025 |
Andrea Bitz; Fargo Public Schools | East Representative | 2023-2026 |
HOCKEY (Appointed by Hockey Advisory): | ||
Jason Bennett; Minot HS | Boys Representative | 2020-2024 |
David Benson; West Fargo Sheyenne HS | Boys Representative | 2021-2025 |
Patrick Johnson; West Fargo HS | Girls Representative | 2022-2026 |
Ben Hertz; Mandan HS | Girls Representative | 2023-2027 |
SOCCER: | ||
Matt Pfau; Minot HS | Girls West Representative | 2020-2024 |
Nick Christianson; Fargo Davies HS | Girls East Representative | 2021-2025 |
Ian Costello; Fargo North HS | Boys East Representative | 2022-2026 |
Thomas Marcis; Bismarck Legacy HS | Boys West Representative | 2023-2027 |
SOFTBALL: | ||
Trevor Yetterboe; Wilton HS | Class B West Representative | 2020-2024 |
Mark Woodbury; West Fargo Sheyenne HS | Class A East Representative | 2021-2025 |
Michael Loll; Hankinson HS | Class B East Representative | 2022-2026 |
Gerard Cederstrom; Minot HS | Class A West Representative | 2023-2027 |
SWIMMING & DIVING: | ||
Thomas Wheeling; Bismarck Legacy HS | At Large Representative | 2021-2024 |
Talia Butery; Fargo North HS | Girls Representative | 2022-2025 |
Cale Schafer; Bismarck HS | Boys Representative | 2023-2026 |
TENNIS (Appointed by Tennis Advisory): | ||
Scott DeLorme; Minot HS | West Boys Representative | 2020-2024 |
Matt Nielson; Valley City HS | East Boys Representative | 2021-2025 |
Scott McPherson; Bismarck Legacy HS | West Girls Representative | 2022-2026 |
Chad Anderson; West Fargo Sheyenne HS | East Girls Representative | 2023-2027 |
TRACK & FIELD – Boys’: | ||
Mitch Grochow; Beulah HS | B Division West Representative | 2020-2024 |
Justin Miller; Bismarck Century | A Division West Representative | 2021-2025 |
Josh Allmaras; Kindred HS | B Division East Representative | 2022-2026 |
Jordan Aus; West Fargo Sheyenne | A Division East Representative | 2023-2027 |
TRACK & FIELD – Girls’: | ||
Jon Jahner; Bowman County HS | B Division West Representative | 2020-2024 |
Tim Kolsrud; Bismarck HS | A Division West Representative | 2021-2025 |
Jeremy Anderson; Thompson HS | B Division East Representative | 2022-2026 |
John McLaurin; Devils Lake HS | A Division East Representative | 2023-2027 |
VOLLEYBALL: | ||
Jessica Fritz; Rugby HS | B Division Representative | 2021-2024 |
Breanna Sisson; Dickinson Trinity HS | At Large Representative | 2022-2025 |
Brianna Kline; Bismarck HS | A Division Representative | 2023-2026 |
Tera Paulson; Hankinson HS | Volleyball Executive Appointee | 2015-Present |
WRESTLING (Appointed by Wrestling Advisory): | ||
Dave Wolding; New Salem HS | B Division Representative | 2021-2024 |
Mark Lardy; Bismarck HS | A Divison President | 2022-2025 |
Chad Barstad; Velva HS | B Division President | 2023-2026 |
Matt Berglund; Grand Forks Red River HS | Girls East Representative | 2021-2024 |
Travis Lemar; Central Cass HS | Girls East Representative | 2021-2025 |
Scott Knowlen; Bismarck Public Schools | Girls West Representative | 2023-2026 |
Kelly Hase; Harvey-Wells County | Girls West Representative | 2023-2027 |
Begin typing to search...