NDOA Board Members


NDOA Hall of Fame Nomination Form - NDOA Distinguished Service Award Form

Name Term 1 Term 2 Geography
Mellum, Paul 15 - 18   Northwest
Mehlhoff, Jeremy 16 - 19   Northwest 
Bjornson, Chad 18 - 21   Southwest
Jordan, Mickey 13 - 16 16 - 19 Southwest
Sundre, Kevin 15 - 18   Northeast
Ukestad, Mark 15 - 18   Southeast
Jackson, Reggie 14 - 17 18 - 21  Southeast
Klier, Dean 16 - 19   Northeast

NDOA Board Meeting Notes

3-21-18 3-25-15 3-22-12 6-5-09
9-6-17 Fall 2015 9-11-11 2-15-09
3-22-17 3-26-14 3-27-11 9-21-08
9-7-16 9-8-13 9-12-10  
3-23-16 3-27-13 2-14-10  
9-7-14 9-9-12 9-13-09  

NDOA Hall of Fame

Name Year Name Year
Mike Deutsch - Fargo 2018 Rod Diede - Bowman 1991
John Nelson - West Fargo 2018 Joyce Heinrich - Jamestown 1991
Terry Wallace - Devils Lake 2018 Orville Iwen - Amenia 1991
Ken Willmann - Fargo 2018 John Knauf - Grand Forks 1991
Jeff Risk - Minot 2017 Henry Milkey - Minot 1991
Russ Schmeichel - Jamestown 2017 Walt Eiseman - Bowman 1990
Randy Wolden - Fargo 2017 Larry Grooters - Valley City 1990
Karen Dahlseng - Fargo 2016 Bill McCollum - Bismarck 1990
Jerry Ford - Lisbon 2016 Ted Uecker - Helfinger 1990
Jim Kindschi - Bismarck 2016 Dan Winter - Wahpeton 1990
Mark Luther - Minot 2016 Jack Brown - Jamestown 1989
Ron Seeley - Williston 2016 Paul Gravel - Fargo 1989
Jeff Hamre - Leonard 2015 George Griffeth - Fargo 1989
John Muckenhirn - Fargo 2015 Jerry Hinrichs - Mohall 1989
Jerry Stigman - Fargo 2015 Arnold Berg - Mandan 1988
Paul Jundt - Bismarck 2014 Pete Helm - New Rockford 1988
Rick Majerus - Fargo 2014 Jay McClintock - Rugby 1988
Tom Perius - Langdon 2014 Dick Koppenhaver - Grand Forks 1987
Ron Wright - Williston 2014 Don Lemnus - Valley City 1987
Kim Anderson - Dickinson 2013 Wes Luther - Minot 1987
Tim Garrett - Mayville 2013 Wendy Feist - Grand Forks 1986
David Johnson - Minnewaukan 2013 Red Johnson - Bottineau 1986
Duane Rindy - Fargo 2013 Russ Burfening - Grand Forks 1985
David Rochholz - Minot 2013 Duane Carlson - Minot 1985
David Wenger - Williston 2013 Harry Chapman - Williston 1985
Cal Collins - Bismarck 2012 Al Lick - Bismarck 1985
Gary Jones - Westhope 2012 Maynard Loibl - McVille 1985
Bill Mitchell - Fargo 2012 Jack Lynch - Bismarck 1985
Ed Baker - Minot 2011 Ray Albrecht - Bismarck 1984
Ron Thue - Williston 2009 Gerald Balzer - Bismarck 1984
Jan Adair - Moorhead 2008 Jerome Peterson - Minot 1984
Duane "Bud" Schmitz - Wahpeton 2008 Joe Shoman - West Fargo 1984
Larry Ukestad - Jamestown 2008 Vince Dawley - Munich 1983
Gordy Christianson - Jamestown 2007 Jack Klai - Osnabrock 1983
Collin Dobrovolny - Minot 2007 Jerry Zinck - Valley City 1983
John Holmen - Jamestown 2007 Bob King - Valley City 1982
Gary Fiddler - Minot 2006 Dick Schindler - Valley City 1981
Greg Johnson - Minot 2006 H.J. "Frenchy" LaCrosse - Grand Forks 1980
Mike Larson - Fargo 2006 Neil Arntzen - Bottineau 1979
Bob Thompson - Grand Forks 2005 Roger Huffman - Dickinson 1979
Larry Houser - Park River 2004 Maynard Huisman - Bismarck 1979
Jim Potter - Bismarck 2004 Herb Parker - Minot 1978
Rocky Schell - Minot 2004 Nick Soulis - Jamestown 1976
Allen Dockter - Bismarck 2003 John Bock - Gwinner 1975
Ross Loibl - Bismarck 2003 Wm. Galloway, Jr. - Park River 1974
Tim O’Leary - Fargo 2003 Arnold Martin - Bismarck 1974
Lynn Schmidt - Wahpeton 2002 Rueben Hammond - Minot 1973
Bob Stenson - Rugby 2002 W.A. Odne - Hoople 1973
Darrel Matejcek - Lakota 2001 Dave Wolf - Fargo 1973
Ron Fiechtner - Bismarck 2000 Harvey Hanson - Grand Forks 1972
Bruce Jessen - Dickinson 2000 L.C. Loerch - Harvey 1972
 None -  1999 Cliff Nygaard - Bismarck 1972
Leo Brunner - Minot 1998 Sid Grande - Jamestown 1971
Dave Carlsrud - Valley City 1998 Bill Higgins - Bismarck 1971
Willis Cochran - Page 1998 Eddi Agri - Bismarck 1970
Sheryl Solberg - Valley City 1998 George Burchill - Jamestown 1970
Dan Unruh - Wahpeton 1998 Larry Schneider - Fargo 1970
Tom Fetch - Fargo 1997 Ralph Ferderer - Mandan 1969
Dolores Paulson - Mandan 1997 Norris Sando - Grafton 1969
Howard Theige - Minot 1997 Mel Hill - Valley City 1968
C.James Cieminski - Valley City 1996 Reg Hoidal - Fargo 1967
Terry Jablonsky - Dickinson 1996 Wm. Galloway, Sr. - Valley City 1966
Lyle Schlotfeldt - Wahpeton 1995 Earl Hoffman - Grand Forks 1966
John Thompson - Minot 1995 Earl Abrahamson - Valley City 1965
Gene Boyle - Dickinson 1994 Bernard Busse - Minot 1965
Lyle “Whitey” Hanson - Jamestown 1994 George Heit - Mandan 1965
LeRoy Pudge Beaudoin - Dickinson 1993 Al Meyer - Mayville 1965
LeRoy Boespflug - Dickinson 1992    
Cliff Hermes - Wahpeton 1992    
Updated 03/23/2018