NDOA Board Members


Click HERE for NDOA Hall of Fame Nomination Form

Click HERE for the NDOA Distinguished Service Award Form

Name Term 1 Term 2 Geography
Mellum, Paul 15 - 18   Northwest
Mehlhoff, Jeremy 16 - 19   Northwest 
Bjornson, Chad 18 - 21   Southwest
Jordan, Mickey 13 - 16 16 - 19 Southwest
Sundre, Kevin 15 - 18   Northeast
Ukestad, Mark 15 - 18   Southeast
Jackson, Reggie 14 - 17 18 - 21  Southeast
Klier, Dean 16 - 19   Northeast

NDOA Board Meetings

NDOA Hall of Fame

Name Year
Mike Deutsch - Fargo 2018
John Nelson - West Fargo 2018
Terry Wallace - Devils Lake 2018
Ken Willmann - Fargo 2018
Jeff Risk - Minot 2017
Russ Schmeichel - Jamestown 2017
Randy Wolden -  2017
Karen Dahlsen -  2016
Jerry Ford -  2016
Jim Kindschi -  2016
Mark Luther -  2016
Ron Seeley -  2016
Jeff Hamre -  2015
John Muckenhirn -  2015
Jerry Stigman - Fargo 2015
Paul Jundt - Bismarck 2014
Rick Majerus - Fargo 2014
Tom Perius - Langdon 2014
Ron Wright - Williston 2014
Kim Anderson - Dickinson 2013
Tim Garrett - Mayville 2013
David Johnson - Minnewaukan 2013
Duane Rindy - Fargo 2013
David Rochholz - Minot 2013
David Wenger - Williston 2013
Cal Collins -  2012
Gary Jones -  2012
Bill Mitchell - Fargo 2012
Ed Baker -  2011
Ron Thue -  2009
Jan Adair -  2008
Duane "Bud" Schmitz -  2008
Larry Ukestad -  2008
Gordy Christianson -  2007
Collin Dobrovolny -  2007
John Holmen -  2007
Gary Fiddler -  2006
Greg Johnson -  2006
Mike Larson -  2006
Bob Thompson -  2005
Larry Houser - Park River 2004
Jim Potter - Bismarck 2004
Rocky Schell - Minot 2004
Allen Dockter - Bismarck 2003
Ross Loibl -  2003
Tim O’Leary -  2003
Lynn Schmidt -  2002
Bob Stenson -  2002
Darrel Matejcek -  2001
Ron Fiechtner -  2000
Bruce Jessen -  2000
 None -  1999
Leo Brunner -  1998
Dave Carlsrud -  1998
Willis Cochran -  1998
Sheryl Solberg -  1998
Dan Unruh -  1998
Tom Fetch -  1997
Dolores Paulson -  1997
Howard Theige -  1997
C.James Cieminski - Valley City 1996
Terry Jablonsky -  1996
Lyle Schlotfeldt - Wahpeton 1995
John Thompson -  1995
Gene Boyle - Dickinson 1994
Lyle “Whitey” Hanson - Jamestown 1994
LeRoy Pudge Beaudoin - Dickinson 1993
LeRoy Boespflug - Dickinson 1992
Cliff Hermes - Wahpeton 1992
Rod Diede - Bowman 1991
Joyce Heinrich - Jamestown 1991
Orville Iwen - Amenia 1991
John Knauf -  1991
Henry Milkey - Minot 1991
Walt Eiseman - Bowman 1990
Larry Grooters - Valley City 1990
Bill McCollum - Bismarck 1990
Ted Uecker - Helfinger 1990
Dan Winter - Wahpeton 1990
Jack Brown - Jamestown 1989
Paul Gravel - Fargo 1989
George Griffeth - Fargo 1989
Jerry Hinrichs - Mohall 1989
Arnold Berg - Mandan 1988
Pete Helm - New Rockford 1988
Jay McClintock - Rugby 1988
Dick Koppenhaver - Grand Forks 1987
Don Lemnus - Valley City 1987
Wes Luther - Minot 1987
Wendy Feist - Grand Forks 1986
Red Johnson - Bottineau 1986
Russ Burfening - Grand Forks 1985
Duane Carlson - Minot 1985
Harry Chapman - Williston 1985
Al Lick - Bismarck 1985
Maynard Loibl - McVille 1985
Jack Lynch - Bismarck 1985
Ray Albrecht - Bismarck 1984
Gerald Balzer - Bismarck 1984
Jerome Peterson - Minot 1984
Joe Shoman - West Fargo 1984
Vince Dawley - Munich 1983
Jack Klai - Osnabrock 1983
Jerry Zinck - Valley City 1983
Bob King - Valley City 1982
Dick Schindler - Valley City 1981
H.J. "Frenchy" LaCrosse - Grand Forks 1980
Neil Arntzen - Bottineau 1979
Roger Huffman - Dickinson 1979
Maynard Huisman - Bismarck 1979
Herb Parker - Minot 1978
Nick Soulis - Jamestown 1976
John Bock - Gwinner 1975
Wm. Galloway, Jr. - Park River 1974
Arnold Martin - Bismarck 1974
Rueben Hammond - Minot 1973
W.A. Odne - Hoople 1973
Dave Wolf - Fargo 1973
Harvey Hanson - Grand Forks 1972
L.C. Loerch - Harvey 1972
Cliff Nygaard - Bismarck 1972
Sid Grande - Jamestown 1971
Bill Higgins - Bismarck 1971
Eddi Agri - Bismarck 1970
George Burchill - Jamestown 1970
Larry Schneider - Fargo 1970
Ralph Ferderer - Mandan 1969
Norris Sando - Grafton 1969
Mel Hill - Valley City 1968
Reg Hoidal - Fargo 1967
Wm. Galloway, Sr. - Valley City 1966
Earl Hoffman - Grand Forks 1966
Earl Abrahamson - Valley City 1965
Bernard Busse - Minot 1965
George Heit - Mandan 1965
Al Meyer - Mayville 1965
Updated 10/24/2017