Latest ND Cross Country Coaches Poll released


October 16, 2019 7:45 pm

By Tom Mix
NDHSAA Media Specialist

VALLEY CITY, N.D. – The latest North Dakota High School Boys and Girls Cross Country Coaches Poll has been released. Twenty five coaches voted in this week’s poll.

Complete North Dakota Boys and Girls Cross Country Coaches Poll:

Class A Boys Team: 1,  Williston. 2, Bismarck Century. 3, Fargo North. 4, Bismarck High. 5, Grand Forks Red River.

Class A Boys Individual

1. Brady Yoder (Dickinson)
2. Sean Korsmo (Bismarck High)
3. Gavin Haut (Jamestown)
4. Caleb Yokum (Fargo North)
5. Micade Shumway (Williston)
6. Jacob Knodle (West Fargo Sheyenne)
7. Fynn Krenz (Williston)
8. Ben Anteau (Jamestown)
9. Hunter McHenry (Grand Forks Red River)
10. Griffin House (Bismarck Century)

Class A Girls Team: 1, Minot. 2, West Fargo High. 3, Fargo Davies. 4, Grand Forks Central. 5, Bismarck Century.

Class A Girls Individual

1. Meghan Ford (Jamestown)
2. Hayley Ogle (Watford City)
3. Hope Pringle (West Fargo)
4. Eleni Lovgren (Williston)
5. Mikayla Wiess (Grand Forks Central)
6. Jadyn Guidinger (Bismarck Legacy)
7. Jaelyn Ogle (Watford City)
8. Anna Lien (Fargo North)
9. Kelby Rinas (Mandan)
10. Emily Goldade (Bismarck Century)

Class B Boys Team: 1, New Town. 2, Bowman County. 3, Hillsboro/Central Valley. 4, Griggs County Central. 5, Thompson.

Class B Boys Individual

1. Robert White (New Town)
2. Chase Fossum (Hillsboro/Central Valley)
3. Brian Miller (Bowman County)
4. Jacob Henderickson (Thompson)
5. Noah Rolfe (Stanley)
6. Patrick Wrigley (Shiloh Christian)
7. Addison Red Fox (New Town)
8. Hunter Denault (Pembina County North)
9. Pierce Cooper (Thompson)
10. Ian Busche (Beulah/Hazen)

Class B Girls Team: 1, Rugby. 2, Bowman County. 3, Hillsboro/Central Valley. 4, Kindred. 5, New Town. Others receiving votes: Grafton.

Class B Girls Individual

1. Reagan Baesler (Hillsboro/Central Valley)
2. Jenna Soine (Hatton/Northwood/Larimore)
3. Elise Ramberg (Langdon)
4. Hannah Westin (Shiloh Christian)
5. Brooklyn Bartsch (Rugby)
6. Quinn Neppl (Rugby)
7. Norah Entzi (Edgeley/Kulm)
8. Dreah Frolek (Sargent Central/Lidgerwood)
9. Alexius Miller (Bowman County)
10. Ally Goodmanson (Kindred)

Follow NDHSAA on Twitter at @NDHSAA and visit www.ndhsaanow.com for the latest NDHSAA sports and activities news from around the state.