2022 Class B Region Softball Brackets, Schedules, Pairings & Results


May 24, 2022 10:00 am

Below are schedule/pairings/results of the 2022 NDHSAA Class B Region Softball Tournaments (Updated as information is received from Region Tournament Administrators/Site Managers):

REGION 1 BRACKET (PDF)

REGION 1 SOFTBALL WEB STREAM - YOUR LIVE EVENT

REGION 1 PAIRINGS & SCHEDULE

Saturday, May 21 at Olsen Softball Complex (Hillsboro, N.D.)

Game 1: No. 4 Hankinson/FCT/L/R 11, No. 5 Hillsboro/Central Valley 1 (5 inn.)

Game 2: No. 3 Northern Cass 23, No. 6 Enderlin 7 (5 inn.)

Game 3: No. 4 Hankinson/FCT/L/R 4, No. 1 Central Cass 2

Game 4: No. 2 Kindred-Richland 12, No. 3 Northern Cass 2 (6 inn.)

Monday, May 23 at Olsen Softball Complex (Hillsboro, N.D.)

Game 5: No. 1 Central Cass 14, No. 6 Enderlin 0

Game 6: No. 3 Northern Cass 11, No. 5 Hillsboro/Central Valley 10

Game 7: No. 2 Kindred-Richland 2, No. 4 Hankinson/FCT/L/R 1

Game 8: No. 1 Central Cass 9, No. 3 Northern Cass 2

Tuesday, May 24 at Olsen Softball Complex (Hillsboro, N.D.)

Game 9: No. 1 Central Cass 4, No. 4 Hankinson/FCT/L/R 0

Game 10: No. 1 Central Cass 4, No. 2 Kindred-Richland 2

Central Cass & Kindred-Richland are State Qualifiers

REGION 2 BRACKET (PDF)

REGION 2 SOFTBALL WEB STREAM - YOUR LIVE EVENT

REGION 2 SOFTBALL RADIO: KMSR 98.9 FM & 1520 AM

REGION 2 PAIRINGS & SCHEDULE

Saturday, May 21 at May-Port-CG High School

Game 1: No. 2 May-Port-CG 10, No. 7 Dakota Prairie 0 (6 inn.)

Game 2: No. 3 Grafton 12, No. 6 Pembina County North 2 (6 inn.)

Game 3: No. 1 Thompson 20, No. 8 Larimore 3 (5 inn.)

Game 4: No. 4 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 19, No. 5 Carrington 3

Monday, May 23 at May-Port-CG High School 

Game 5: No. 2 May-Port-CG 4, No. 3 Grafton 3

Game 6: No. 1 Thompson 23, No. 4 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 2

Game 7: No. 3 Grafton 15, No. 4 Langdon/Edmore/Munich 3

Tuesday, May 24 at May-Port-CG High School 

Game 8: No. 2 May-Port-CG 7, No. 1 Thompson 4

Game 9: No. 1 Thompson 4, No. 3 Grafton 3

Game 10: No. 2 May-Port-CG 16, No. 1 Thompson 5

May-Port-CG & Thompson are State Qualifiers

REGION 3 BRACKET (PDF)

REGION 3 PAIRINGS & SCHEDULE

Play-In Games

Play-In Game #1: No. 6 Glenburn 19, No. 11 New Town 6

Play-In Game #2: No. 10 Tioga 27, No. 7 Bishop Ryan 15

Play-In Game #3: No. 8 Divide County 21, No. 9 Stanley 11

Monday, May 23 at Minot South Hill Complex (KC & Eagles Diamonds)

Game 1: No. 1 Renville County 21, vs. No. 8 Divide County 9

Game 2: No. 4 Rugby 15, No. 5 Ray 14

Game 3: No. 2 Des Lacs/Burlington 32, No. 10 Tioga 7

Game 4: No. 3 Bottineau 14, No. 6 Glenburn 4

Game 5: No. 5 Ray 25, No. 8 Divide County 4

Game 6: No. 10 Tioga 39, No. 6 Glenburn 30

Tuesday, May 24 at Minot South Hill Complex (KC & Eagles Diamonds)

Game 7: No. 1 Renville County 22, vs. No. 4 Rugby 0

Game 8: No. 2 Des Lacs/Burlington 23, No. 3 Bottineau 6

Game 9: No. 3 Bottineau 8, No. 5 Ray 7

Game 10: No. 10 Tioga 23, No. 4 Rugby 22

Wednesday, May 25 at Minot South Hill Complex (KC & Eagles Diamonds)

Game 11: No. 3 Bottineau 13, No. 10 Tioga 3

Game 12: No. 1 Renville County 10, No. 2 Des Lacs/Burlington 3

Game 13: No. 2 Des Lacs/Burlington 12, No. 3 Bottineau 1

Renville County and Des Lacs/Burlington are State Qualifiers

REGION 4 BRACKET (PDF)

REGION 4 PAIRINGS & SCHEDULE

Thursday, May 19 at Higher Seed (Times determined by Host Team)

Play-In Game #1: No. 8 Hazen 19, No. 9 Garrison 9

Play-In Game #2: No. 7 Wilton-Wing 16, No. 10 Max/South Prairie 1

Monday, May 23 at Wolf Softball Complex (Beulah, N.D.)

Game 1: No. 1 Velva/Drake-Anamoose 28, No. 8 Hazen 1 (5 inn.)

Game 2: No. 5 Washburn/Center-Stanton 18, No. 4 Heart River 7 (6 inn.)

Game 3: No. 2 Beulah 18, No. 7 Wilton-Wing 0 (5 inn.)

Game 4: No. 6 Central McLean 16, No. 3 Harvey Wells County 4

Tuesday, May 24 at Wolf Softball Complex (Beulah, N.D.)

Game 5: No. 1 Velva/Drake-Anamoose 10, No. 5 Washburn/Center-Stanton 1

Game 6: No. 2 Beulah 7, No. 6 Central McLean 1

Game 7: No. 4 Heart River 17, No. 8 Hazen 7 (5 inn.)

Game 8: No. 3 Harvey Wells County 18, No. 7 Wilton-Wing 3 (5 inn.)

Game 9: No. 4 Heart River 13, No. 6 Central McLean 3

Game 10: No. 3 Harvey Wells County 5, No. 5 Washburn/Center-Stanton 4

Wednesday, May 25 at Wolf Softball Complex (Beulah, N.D.)

Game 11: No. 2 Beulah 8, No. 1 Velva/Drake-Anamoose 1

Game 12: No. 4 Heart River 5, No. 3 Harvey Wells County 4 (9 inn.)

Game 13: No. 1 Velva/Drake-Anamoose 8, No. 4 Heart River 4

Beulah and Velva/Drake-Anamoose are State Qualifiers